Peyton Digital

800-963-7005

privacy policy

Thank you for visiting PeytonDigital.com (the “Website,” “we,” “our,” or “us””). The Website is a business division of, and operates as a separate line of business within, PeytonDigital. We respect the privacy of the personally identifiable information of the users of this Website (“you” or “your”). We provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices available to you concerning the way that we use the information collected online at this Website. Information We Collect:Personally Identifiable Information

The types of personally identifiable information that we collect at this Website, during registration and when you make a purchase include, without limitation, your name, street address, e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth, social security number and credit card information. In addition, we may request information about your use of, or interest in, the types of products and services offered by the third-party advertisers with whom we have partnered to offer you the PeytonDigital products and services available at this Website and at other websites.

We collect your personally identifiable information when you sign up to receive products and/or services at the Website or otherwise provide such information, such as when you otherwise agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy at this Website, but do not complete the full registration process.

How We Use Your Information
WE MAY USE INFORMATION THAT WE HAVE COLLECTED FOR ANY LEGALLY PERMISSIBLE PURPOSE, INCLUDING SELLING OR TRANSFERRING INFORMATION AT ANY TIME TO THIRD PARTIES, INCLUDING INTERNET MARKETING COMPANIES, FOR ANY LEGALLY PERMISSIBLE PURPOSE.

By submitting that information to us, you affirmatively and expressly authorize and consent to and grant to us and any affiliate or other third parties the right to use your personal information for any legal purpose including, without limitation:

effectuating a purchase from us that you make at the Website;

transferring your personal information to a third party to effectuate a purchase from a third party advertiser at the Website
marketing purposes such as sharing your information with affiliated and non-affiliated
financial service providers, such as mortgage lenders or brokers, insurance companies and title companies or
non-financial companies such as third party advertisers, retailer or direct marketers;

providing promotional offers to you by means of e-mail advertising, telemarketing, direct mail marketing, pop-ups, pop-unders, SMS cell phone text messaging, instant messaging and/or online banner advertising;

tracking compliance with both PeytonDigital’s affiliate marketing terms and conditions and with the Website’s terms and conditions, if any are so provided; and
for validation, suppression, content improvement and feedback purposes.

You may revoke your affirmative consent to this disclosure to nonaffiliated third parties by following the instructions in the “Your Choices” section of this Privacy Policy. To the extent Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6802 (the “GLB Act”) may apply to our services, this Privacy Policy shall serve as your initial “Privacy Notice” as defined under the GLB Act.

By submitting personally identifiable information to us you are acknowledging receipt of this Privacy Notice and also consent to receive your annual Privacy Notice of the Privacy Policy, where required by federal law, via this Website and via email.

You agree that we may contact you at any time with updates and/or any other information that we may deem appropriate for you to receive in connection with your continued use of the Website. You affirmatively consent and expressly authorize that we and/or affiliates or other third parties may send and you will receive commercial messages via electronic mail, text messaging, instant messaging, or other electronic means, including to your mobile device at the address you provide. You may be charged by your mobile provider for such messages, and you agree to pay any transmission costs, if any, directly to your wireless service provider. You understand that you may revoke your affirmative consent and authorization to receive commercial messages via such means at any time using the procedures described in this Privacy Policy.

We also reserve the right to release current or past member information in the event that we believe that this Website is being or has been used to commit unlawful acts, if the information is subpoenaed, or is required to be disclosed pursuant to other legal process, if we are sold or acquired or when we deem it necessary or appropriate.

By agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you hereby consent to disclosure of any record or communication to any third party when we, in our sole discretion, determine the disclosure to be appropriate, including, without limitation, to market products and services offered by us or unaffiliated third-parties or to affect or administer a transaction you initiated.

In connection with the products and services available for purchase at the Website, we will collect your credit card information. We will use your credit card information to bill you for your purchases and we may share your credit card information with third parties for the sole purpose of effectuating any transactions that you enter into at the Website. We reserve the right to share with other third parties the fact that we have credit card information on file for specific individuals, but we will not share the actual credit card information with other third parties without the applicable individual’s prior informed consent.

In addition, you agree that by submitting your personal information at the Website, such act constitutes a purchase, an inquiry and/or an application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule, 16 CFR Part 310 (the “ATSR”). Notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed on the Federal Trade Commission’s Do-Not-Call List, we or our designee retain the right and you hereby expressly authorize us and/or our designee to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the ATSR. Moreover, by registering with, making a purchase from, or requesting information from, a third party advertiser at or through the Website, such action shall constitute a purchase, an inquiry and/or an application with the respective third party advertiser for purposes of the ATSR and you may be contacted via e-mail, instant messaging, text messaging, direct mail and/or telephone by such third party advertiser.

We may share with third party advertisers certain Website usage information of individuals that have received targeted promotional campaigns for the purpose of formatting future campaigns and upgrading visitor information used in reporting statistics. For this purpose, we may track some of the pages that you visit on our Website through the use of pixel tags (also called clear gifs). By submitting information at and/or registering at this Website, you agree to allow us to share such Website usage information with third parties. Furthermore, your submission of personally identifiable information by registering with this Website shall be considered as your providing affirmative consent to become a member of our list(s), an opt-in, and as such you expressly waive any privacy protection or other benefit(s) afforded by any national or state “Do Not Call” or other similar lists or registries. Such waiver is void in jurisdictions that expressly do not allow such waiver of rights.

We also may use “cookies” to enhance your experience in using our Website. Cookies are text files that we place in your computer’s browser to store your preferences. By submitting information at and/or registering at this Website, you agree to allow us to use cookies to understand Website usage, to personalize your experience, and to improve the content and offerings on our Website. To find out more about cookies, please visit www.cookiecentral.com. Even in the case where a user rejects a cookie, he or she may still use the Website.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information
We may collect certain non-personally identifiable information about you when you visit many of the pages of this Website. This non-personally identifiable information includes, without limitation, the type of browser that you use (e.g., Netscape, Internet Explorer), your IP address, the type of operating system that you use (e.g., Windows or Mac OS) and the domain name of your Internet service provider (e.g., America Online, Earthlink).

We use the non-personally identifiable information that we collect to improve the design and content of our Website and to enable us to personalize your Internet experience. We also may use this information in the aggregate to analyze Website usage, as well as to offer you products and services. We may disclose nonpublic personal information about you as permitted by law. We also reserve the right to use aggregate or group data about our visitors for lawful purposes. Aggregate or group data is data that describes the demographics, usage and/or characteristics of our visitors as a group. By visiting and/or supplying your personal information at this Website, you agree to allow us to provide such aggregate data to third parties.

Third Party Links

We do not endorse, nor are we responsible for the accuracy of, the privacy policies and/or terms and conditions of each of the third party advertisers that may advertise at this Website. The entities that advertise and/or place banner ads at this Website including, but not limited to, these third party advertisers, are independent third parties and are not affiliated with us. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our Website and to read the privacy policies of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by this Website.

Your Choices During registration and/or when you submit personally identifiable information to us at the Website, you are giving us your affirmative consent to use and disclose such information pursuant to this notice and terms of this Privacy Policy. However, we provide you with an opportunity to request that we not share your personal information with unaffiliated third parties. If, at any time in the future, you would like to request that we not share your information with third parties, you may opt-out from such sharing practices by sending an email to support@PeytonDigital.com. Please note that changing your preferences regarding the receipt of marketing communications from us will not prevent other companies with which we already have shared your information, including third party advertisers, from continuing to provide you with offers. When contacted by these companies, you should notify them directly of your choices regarding their use and sharing of your information.

To opt-out from receiving any additional email communications regarding this website, click here. To opt-out from receiving any additional SMS text messages simply reply to any text message you receive from us with “STOP”, “QUIT” or “END”. To opt-out from receiving any additional instant messages simply click on the opt-out link appearing at the end of any instant message you receive from us and follow the basic prompts.

In addition, please note that if you subsequently sign up on one of PeytonDigital’s websites for another product or service offerings, you will need to reconfirm any information sharing preferences that you have previously changed.

To opt-out from receiving any additional email communications regarding this website and any other websites that PeytonDigital or any of its business divisions operate.

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a resident of the State of California and would like to opt-out from the disclosure of your personal information to any third party for marketing purposes, please email us at: support@PeytonDigital.com. However, where California residents opt-out from permitting their personal information to be shared with third party marketing partners, such individuals may still receive selected offers directly from us, in accordance with the law. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we agree not to share the social security number of California State residents with third-parties without first obtaining their consent to do so pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the California Financial Information Privacy Act (“CFIPA”). For purposes of compliance with the CFIPA, we will not share “nonpublic personal information” (as defined in the CFIPA) with our affiliates without providing California State residents with an annual notice explaining that we will be sharing this nonpublic personal information with our affiliates. To fully execute a CFIPA consent acknowledgement, click here.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits visitors to this Web Site, who are California residents, to request certain information regarding its disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to support@PeytonDigital.com or write to:

PeytonDigital

One Blackfield Drive #331

Tiburon, CA 94920

Important Information for Vermont Customers

In accordance with Vermont law, we will not share information we collect about Vermont residents to nonaffiliated third-party companies except with the authorization or consent of the Vermont resident. By submitting personal information to us, you are providing your affirmative consent for us to sell, transfer, or otherwise disclose information we collect about you to affiliates and non-affiliated third-parties for the purposes identified in this policy. You may revoke your opt-in choice at any time by contacting us at support@PeytonDigital.com

Minors This Website is not directed at individuals under the age of 18, nor do we knowingly collect information from individuals under the age of 18. No information should be submitted to, or posted at, this Website by individuals under 18 years of age. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the interactive activities of their children.

Security We employ industry standard security measures to safeguard against unauthorized access to information that we collect online. When users submit sensitive information via the Website, we endeavor to keep this information protected both online and off-line. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

When our registration/order process asks users to enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) that information is encrypted and is protected with SSL encryption software.

While we use SSL encryption to protect sensitive information online, we also endeavor to protect user information off-line. All of our users’ information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example a billing clerk or a customer service representative) are granted access to personally identifiable information. Access is not granted to employees who do not have a “need to know.” In compliance with applicable federal and state laws, we shall notify you and any applicable regulatory agencies in the event that there has been an information security breach. By submitting personally identifiable information to us, you are providing your affirmative consent to receive such notifications via e-mail in the event of such a breach. Please be advised that notice may be delayed in order to address the needs of law enforcement, determine the scope of breach and/or network damage, and to engage in remedial measures.

Acceptance By using the Website and/or agreeing to receive information via e-mail from us, you agree to this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change, modify, add and/or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. If we change our Privacy Policy, we will prominently post notice that the Privacy Policy has changed and provide a link to those changes on our Website so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. All Privacy Policy changes will take effect immediately upon their posting on the Website. Please check this page periodically for any changes. Your continued use of the Website and/or acceptance of our e-mail communications following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of any and all changes. Electronic Signatures and Electronic Records

By submitting your information and agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy, you understand and agree that you are agreeing to be bound by the Privacy Policy and all other agreements and terms and conditions found on the Website by using your electronic signature and that your electronic signature is as legally binding as a physical signature on paper. Furthermore, you are agreeing that you will use an electronic signature to accept electronic records regarding the Service offered by this Website, including, but not limited to, this Privacy Policy.

You further agree and consent:

To receive agreements, applications, and other information that may be provided or otherwise available to you electronically. Included in those agreements, applications, and other information may be disclosures required by federal, state, and local laws and regulations, where allowed by such laws.

To be bound by the terms and conditions of the agreements, applications, and other information provided to you by this Company electronically.

To use and receive electronic records and electronic signatures in conducting business with the Company, including agreeing to the terms of the Privacy Policy.

That to electronically receive agreements, applications, and other information, you will need a compatible operating system, web browser, and email application, and you will need access to a printer or the ability to download information to keep copies of such documents for my records. The operating systems, web browsers, and email applications identified herein are compatible. You furthermore understand that you are indicating that you have the capability to access the agreements, applications, and other information and download or prints copies for your records.

For customer service or technical assistance regarding electronic records or electronic signatures, you may contact the Company by email support@peytondigital.com.
You may obtain a paper copy of the agreements, applications, and other information at anytime by contacting the Company by email at support@peytondigital.com.

The Company will not charge a fee for any paper copy.

Contact Us If you have any questions regarding this statement, or would like more information on our privacy practices, please contact us at support@peytondigital.com

Google Partner Bing ads